Packaging - Home
- Packaging
- Dropper bottles
- CU CI 044 Round Glass Dropper 30 ml
Why brands choose it
- The dropper lets customers measure a few drops at a time
- A familiar format for face serums and oils
- Easy to see how much product is left when the bottle is clear
- PP is light and sturdy
What to fill it with
CU CI 044 Round Glass Dropper 30 ml is a good match for serums, face oils and ampoules.
Before filling, we check the general teat dropper against your formula for fit and compatibility, including viscosity and any active ingredients, and confirm the fill level for the 30 ml capacity.
Make it yours
Colour matching for the body, cap and pump; screen printing; hot foil stamping; UV coating; or printed labels. Minimum quantities depend on the model and the decoration you choose; an advisor confirms options, samples and timelines with you.
| Type | Packaging |
|---|---|
| Category | Packaging · Dropper bottles |
| Pack type | General Teat Dropper |
| Capacity | 30 ml |
| Dimensions | Ø 46 x 78.7 mm |
| Materials | CAP : PP / TEAT : SILICONE or NBR / WIPER : PE / PIPET , BOTTLE : GLASS |
| Shape | Round |
| Wall | Molded Glass |
| Suitable for | serums, face oils, ampoules |
| Supplied | Empty, or filled and decorated |
| Samples | On request |
| Made in | Ambala, Haryana, India |
Questions about CU CI 044 Round Glass Dropper 30 ml
What can I fill the CU CI 044 Round Glass Dropper 30 ml with?
Use it for serums, face oils and ampoules. Send us your formula or pick a ready formula from our range, and we check compatibility before filling.
Can the CU CI 044 Round Glass Dropper 30 ml be decorated with my brand?
Yes. Colour matching for the body, cap and pump; screen printing; hot foil stamping; UV coating; or printed labels. Decoration choices affect the minimum order, which an advisor confirms with your quote.
What are the specifications of the CU CI 044 Round Glass Dropper 30 ml?
CU CI 044 Round Glass Dropper 30 ml: 30 ml, Ø 46 x 78.7 mm and polypropylene (PP), silicone, NBR, polyethylene (PE) and glass, round, molded glass. Samples are available on request.
Similar packs
All dropper bottles →
Packaging
Packaging A-1200 Round Dropper 40 ml
Packaging A-1100 Square Dropper 30 ml
Packaging A-0700 Square Dropper 30 ml
Packaging