Packaging - Home
- Makeup
- Eye makeup
- Long & Volume Mascara
Why brands choose it
- Deep black from the first pass, and it builds without clumping
- Waterproof wear that resists smudging
- Comes off with warm water, so aftercare stays simple
How it is used
Your customer wipes excess off the wand, then sweeps from root to tip and adds a second coat for extra drama.
Make it yours
Brush length, tube colour and the length-and-volume wording for your carton can be tailored. Black and brown versions broaden the line.
| Type | Ready formula |
|---|---|
| Category | Makeup · Eye makeup |
| Formulation | Liquid |
| Benefits | Hydrating, Waterproof |
| Minimum order | From 500 units per product |
| Samples | On request |
| Made in | Ambala, Haryana, India |
Questions about Long & Volume Mascara
What is the minimum order for Long & Volume Mascara?
Long & Volume Mascara is available as a private label formula from 500 units per product. Samples come first so you can check the texture of this liquid before you order.
Can I change the fragrance, colour or packaging of Long & Volume Mascara?
Yes. Fragrance, colour, texture and packaging can be adjusted to your brief; packs that suit it include SS250ML-042 Dispenser Bottle 250ML, Glass Body Wash 300 ml (CU CI 064), JA050 Cream Jar 50 g. An advisor confirms options and timelines by email.
Who is Long & Volume Mascara for?
Long & Volume Mascara suits brands selling hydrating, waterproof makeup to their customers.
Where is Long & Volume Mascara made?
In our own facility in Ambala, Haryana, India. We pack and ship with the documents your market asks for.
Packaging that suits it
Packaging
Packaging Glass Body Wash 300 ml (CU CI 064)
Packaging JA050 Cream Jar 50 g
Packaging Similar formulas
All eye makeup →
Ready formula 1.0mm Eyebrow
Liquid Instant Volume Up Mascara
Liquid Lower Lash Mascara
Pencil Longwear Eyeliner Pencil
Ready formula