Packaging - Home
- Packaging
- Compacts & palettes
- M1282 Sqaure 1 Hole Pact 5 g
Why brands choose it
- Holds pressed, cushion or cream formulas
- A mirror or sifter option on many models
- A premium click-shut format for make-up ranges
- PETG gives a clear, glass-like look in plastic
What to fill it with
M1282 Sqaure 1 Hole Pact 5 g is a good match for pressed powders, cushions, foundations and cream formulas.
We match the 1 hole compact to your formula's texture and actives, then confirm fill level for 5 g and closure before your first run.
Make it yours
Colour matching for the body, cap and pump; screen printing; hot foil stamping; UV coating; or printed labels.
| Type | Packaging |
|---|---|
| Category | Packaging · Compacts & palettes |
| Pack type | 1 Hole Compact |
| Capacity | 5 g |
| Dimensions | 60 mm x 62 mm x 15.2 mm |
| Materials | UPPER , LOWER CASE : PETG |
| Shape | Square |
| Wall | Without Mirror |
| Suitable for | pressed powders, cushions, foundations, cream formulas |
| Supplied | Empty, or filled and decorated |
| Samples | On request |
| Made in | Ambala, Haryana, India |
Questions about M1282 Sqaure 1 Hole Pact 5 g
What can I fill the M1282 Sqaure 1 Hole Pact 5 g with?
Use it for pressed powders, cushions, foundations and cream formulas. Send us your formula or pick a ready formula from our range, and we check compatibility before filling.
Can the M1282 Sqaure 1 Hole Pact 5 g be decorated with my brand?
Yes. Colour matching for the body, cap and pump; screen printing; hot foil stamping; UV coating; or printed labels. Decoration choices affect the minimum order, which an advisor confirms with your quote.
What are the specifications of the M1282 Sqaure 1 Hole Pact 5 g?
M1282 Sqaure 1 Hole Pact 5 g: 5 g, 60 mm x 62 mm x 15.2 mm and PETG, square, without mirror. Samples are available on request.
Similar packs
All compacts & palettes →
Packaging
Packaging H-MINI-01C Round Cushion 8 g
Packaging H77-01C-DECO Round Cushion 15 g
Packaging H76-01C-DECO Round Cushion 15 g
Packaging