Packaging - Home
- Makeup
- Face makeup
- Silky Serum-Texture Nude Foundation
Why brands choose it
- Pigment evens tone and blurs the look of redness
- Serum-like base looks bare and fresh
- Wears from morning to night
How it is used
Blend a small amount with fingertips, a sponge or a brush until it dries down to a natural finish.
Make it yours
Choose the shade range and a dropper or pump. Serum-like texture and natural finish suit skincare-style labels. Serum-like feel is a strong talking point for the label.
| Type | Ready formula |
|---|---|
| Category | Makeup · Face makeup |
| Formulation | Liquid |
| Benefits | Long wearing, Moisturising |
| Made for | Uneven-looking tone |
| Texture & finish | Silky, Serum-like, Natural Finish |
| Minimum order | From 500 units per product |
| Samples | On request |
| Made in | Ambala, Haryana, India |
Develop your own version
- Fragrance, or no added fragrance
- Colour or tint, where the format allows
- Pack, fill size and decoration
- Label, carton and brand artwork
- A different texture or finish
- Adding or swapping hero ingredients
- New claims, which need evidence first
- New shades or a new format
Questions about Silky Serum-Texture Nude Foundation
What is the minimum order for Silky Serum-Texture Nude Foundation?
Silky Serum-Texture Nude Foundation is available as a private label formula from 500 units per product. Samples come first so you can check the texture of this liquid before you order.
Can I change the fragrance, colour or packaging of Silky Serum-Texture Nude Foundation?
Yes. Fragrance, colour, texture and packaging can be adjusted to your brief; packs that suit it include H-MINI-02C Round Cushion 2 g, H-MINI-01C Round Cushion 8 g, Jdeng 2410 Round Nozzle Tottle 45 ml (JD2410 JDENG). An advisor confirms options and timelines by email.
Who is Silky Serum-Texture Nude Foundation for?
Silky Serum-Texture Nude Foundation suits brands selling long wearing, moisturising, products for uneven-looking tone makeup to their customers.
Where is Silky Serum-Texture Nude Foundation made?
In our own facility in Ambala, Haryana, India. We pack and ship with the documents your market asks for.
Packaging that suits it
Packaging
Packaging H-MINI-01C Round Cushion 8 g
Packaging
Packaging Similar formulas
All face makeup →
Ready formula Moist Primer
Gel Moisture But Mattifying Gel Primer
Liquid Good To Go Foundation
Pressed powder Hyaluronic Powder Pact
Liquid